Cosmetic Petroleum jelly (Vaseline) is made up of pure petroleum jelly which contain minerals and microcrystalline wax so it is smoother.

Cosmetic Petroleum jelly (Vaseline), is used as the basis for making cosmetics. It not only, hurt the body skin, but also make it fresh and help to skin hydrotherapy. Our cosmetic petroleum jelly is producing under BP and PH.EUR standards, consideration.

Cosmetic Petroleum Jelly/Vaseline Applications:

Cosmetic Petroleum Jelly/Vaseline has very well property for curing dry skin and protect it and made it humid, also cosmetic petroleum jelly or Vaseline is used for curing lips and face skin, so it is used as the basis for making cosmetics. 100% pure cosmetic petroleum jelly (Vaseline) is one the most reputable and best seller product all over the world.

Cosmetic Petroleum Jelly Packing

Cosmetic Petroleum jelly/Vaseline products, will be delivered most commonly by new plastic / steel drums or flexi containers. However based on customer inquiry, petroleum jelly will be offered by desired packing, also.

Cosmetic Petroleum Jelly/Vaseline, specifications

METHOD VALUE/RESULTS PROPERTIES
ASTM D445 4.5-5.5 cst Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C
ASTM D938 50-54°C Congealing Point
ASTM D1321 More than 130 (0.1 mm) Penetration
IP-17 METHOD A 2″ CELL 1.0 y Color
B.P 2007 According to the test method Acidity or Alkalinity
ASTM D127 53-58°C Drop Melting Point
B.P 2010 Less than 0.05% Sulphated Ash
ASTM D92 212°C Min. Flash Point
USP 0.82-0.84 Specific Gravity @ 60°C
—– Less when rubbing on skin Odor
Menu