General Specification of paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P)

This type of paraffin wax, identifying by fully refined paraffin wax category and so called crystal paraffin wax in the market, also. The main ingredient of, 0.5% fully refined paraffin wax is light slack wax and the final product will be taken by sweetening method. Paraffin wax 0.5% oil, is transparent, white, too hard, non-odor. Our products are producing by full QC supervision according to ASTM standard and will be guaranteed by Karen Abtin Spadana Company.

Application of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P)   

Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content is used for cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, lip and chap sticks.

Food Industries to add in baking/frying oils, chocolates, fruit polishing

Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding. Also, paraffin wax 0.5% oil content use for making candle and sculpture art.

Packing for Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content

Our fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content products are proposing in 5-6 kg slabs. Each 5 slabs packed in a PP bags then pack in a, 30 kg carton box. This carton box will be shrink.

According to the customer order palletizing of fully refined Paraffin wax 0.5% oil content, cartons is possible.

Technical Specification of Fully refined paraffin wax 0.5% oil content (56-58°C, M.P)

METHOD VALUE/RESULTS PROPERTIES
ASTM D721 23% Max. Oil Content
ASTM D1321 14 (0.1 mm) Penetration
ASTM D445 6.2 cst Kinematic Viscosity @ 100°C
ASTM D1500 0.1 y Color
ASTM D87 56-58°C Melting Point
ASTM D92 250°C Min. Flash Point
ASTM D938 55°C Congealing Point
Menu